Visit as a Tourist


Our country has a number of opportunities and so, annually 35 million people visit our beautiful country. Many come to visit their family and friends. To visit, there are certain requirements one must meet, depending on where you live.

Determine your Eligibility

Confirm that the requirements to enter Canada are met.

Apply for a Visitor Visa

If you plan on visiting,  you should find out if you need a visa to enter Canada. Some specific requirements should still be met if you do not need a visa. If you do need a visa, find out how to apply.
If you are currently a temporary resident in Canada with a valid status (that is, a study or work permit), you can apply for a new visitor visa to return to Canada before you leave.

Check Processing Times

Processing Times are determined by different visa offices. Usually visitor visas take few weeks or less to be processed.

After You Apply: 

Find out what you need to do after you have applied for a visitor visa.

 

 

 

 





Online Assessment Form | Online Appointment | Contact Us | Job Search System | Immigration News | White Swan Blog




© 2002-2011 | White Swan Immigration Consultants | Privacy Policy