ST. KITTS & NEVIS


st

St Kitts and Nevis is a beautiful small two-island nation in the Caribbean located some 2,000 km to the southeast of Miami. The country is well connected by flights from US, Europe. With its breathtaking natural beauty, warm skies and white sandy beaches. St. Kitts & Nevis is one of the most stunning  spots in the Caribbean…and you could be waking up there every morning in as little as few months.

Why Choose St. Kitts & Nevis?

 

This beautiful two-island nation is blessed with tropical temperatures, clear blue waters and a bustling trade and tourism economy. It offers residents and citizens attractive advantages such as dual citizenship and tax-free worldwide income. As one of the longest-established programs of its kind, the St. Kitts & Nevis Citizenship-by-Investment Program offers applicants a host of unique benefits which includes:

  • Fast processing within four months, citizenship and passport issued in 8 to 12 months;
  • No physical residency requirements;
  • No interview, education or management experience required;
  • Inclusion of dependent children under 25 years, and dependent parents or grandparents over 65 years;
  • No requirement to travel to St. Kitts & Nevis during the application process;
  • Other than Schengen Zone, Canada, UK, Hong Kong, Singapore and others, it provides visa-free travel to more than 120 countries;
  • No tax on worldwide income;
  • St Kitts & Nevis recognizes dual nationality, so you can still benefit from your current citizenship.

QUALIFICATIONS

 

St. Christopher & Nevis (St. Kitts & Nevis) Citizenship-by-Investment Program was established in 1984 under the regulations of the 1984 Citizenship Act, Part II, Section 3 (5), which makes it the longest established Citizenship-by-Investment Program in the world.

To qualify for citizenship in this program, applicants need to meet one of the investment requirements in addition to the following criteria:

  • Be of outstanding character;
  • Hold no criminal record;
  • Have excellent health;
  • Have a high personal net worth;
  • Make an investment in a government-approved real estate development, or make a monetary contribution to the Sugar Industry Diversification Foundation.

Investor Qualifications

  • Be 18 years of age or older
  • Make a one-time contribution to the Sugar Industry Diversification Foundation OR make an investment in a Government-approved real estate project
  • Pass due diligence and medical checks

There is No maximum age limit, No net worth requirement, No interview, No minimum education level, No English requirement, and No management experience requirement. This program is excellent for families who wish to travel conveniently, avoid military service for their children, or have greater financial protection and security.

Pricing

Investment Option:

  • Single applicant: USD $250,000 + fees
  • Family: from USD $300,000 + fees

Real Estate Option:

  • From USD $400,000 + fees

Please contact us for a free consultation or to receive additional information about the program.

St. Kitts and Nevis Summary
Currency USD $
Government Processing Time 8 – 12 months
Net Worth Requirement -
Principal Applicant’s Age 18  years +
Education Requirement -
Language Requirement -
Interview no
Dependent’s Age

Child < 18

Student 18-25

Parent > 65

Investment -
Real Estate Option $400,000 +
Investment Term 5 years
One-Time Payment Option (Single) $250,000
One-Time Payment Option (Family of 4) $300,000
Government and Processing Fees (Single to Family of 4)

$36,600 – $195,900 

Residency Requirement to Obtain Citizenship -
Countries of Visa-Free Travel (upon Citizenship issuance) 131 (UK; EU; Canada)




Online Assessment Form | Online Appointment | Contact Us | Job Search System | Immigration News | White Swan Blog




© 2002-2011 | White Swan Immigration Consultants | Privacy Policy